Purpose

This personal data policy explains how VIWA Coaching processes personal data collected on the websites where the content is managed by VIWA Coaching.

2. Data controller

The data responsible is:
VIWA Coaching
Fasanvej 27
3660 Stenløse
CVR no. 33143559

3. Personal information

Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify a person, including, but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, home or other physical address, email address or other contact information, whether related to that person’s private residence or workplace.

As a general rule, you can access the Website without telling us who you are or providing personal information about yourself.

However, we need certain personal information in order to cooperate with you and provide relevant communication to you.

Our website collects and processes information about you when you:
• Send a request via the website
• Sign up for our newsletter

Through our website, we only collect the personal information necessary to provide the service you request.

We collect this information in order to:
• Give you a more personalized experience
• Improve our customer service
• Communicate with you in an appropriate way

4. Cookies

VIWA Coaching’s websites collect and use cookies so that we can continuously improve and target the content for the users of our websites.

For each visit to the website – regardless of the presence of a cookie – we register your type of browser, operating system, host and web addresses on the pages you want access to. This data is used in a comprehensive and anonymous form for statistical analysis of the general use of the website.

5. Disclosure of your data

VIWA Coahing does not pass on your information to third parties, publish it or any other form of disclosure of your data.

Inquiries from the website

When you send a query from the website – e.g. from a contact form – we register your name, your company, your telephone number and your e-mail address.

The information is used to be able to process your inquiry in the best way.

The information (name, company name, telephone number and e-mail address) is registered in VIWA Coaching’s systems – including our CRM system.
VIWA Coaching employees have access to the information.

7. Newsletters

When you sign up for the VIWA Coaching newsletter, the following information is recorded: name and email address.

By subscribing to VIWA Coaching’s newsletter, you consent to us processing your personal information, including your name, email, and additional information in accordance with applicable law, and for the sole purpose of receiving newsletters and marketing materials.

The information you provide (name and email address) is recorded in VIWA Coaching’s systems – including our CRM system and our newsletter system.

VIWA Coaching employees have access to the information.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter again, by clicking on a link in the newsletter. Your information is then stored for 24 months before being deleted. We do this to ensure that we do not subsequently send information to you once you have unsubscribed from the newsletter.

8. Security

VIWA Coaching and our partner apply appropriate technical and organizational measures that ensure the integrity and confidentiality of the processing of personal data.

9. Your rights

You have the right to access the information we process about you.

You have the right to receive incorrect information that we have corrected about you.

You have the right to have your information deleted with us. You can exercise this right by writing an email to bn@viwa.dk. We will then delete your information if possible, cf. the law.

You have the right to have our processing of information about you limited.

You can withdraw your consent at any time.

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

You can exercise your rights by contacting VIWA Coaching by email bn@viwa.dk . You have the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency about our processing of personal data. See www.datatilsynet.dk.